Privacy Policy

Introduction

W3labs assures you that we are committed to safeguard your privacy. In this Privacy Policy, we describe you how W3labs would collect, use, share and keep your personal information. This Privacy Policy further describes you how to use of, access and update etc. Please read carefully all the contents of this Privacy Policy.

This Policy is a legally binding document between You and W3labs (as defined hereinafter). The terms of the Policy will govern the relationship between You and W3labs for your use of this website owned by W3labs

BY USING Simmpli, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THE POLICY.

The Policy may be amended/updated from time to time. We suggest that You regularly check the Policy to apprise Yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Simmpli or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to the Policy. This Policy describes the practices & operation of Simmpli regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of the information.

About “Simmpli”

Simmpli is a cloud-based software and Project Management Tool that gives a platform to the user manage its all kinds of IT project as well as facilitates to keep tracking of the process and development of the project on day to basis……… ( Include more details about the software).

While using or operating or accessing this Tool/software, We automatically collect all your information from You, as envisaged, programmed and made available on web-based and digital and electronic platforms owned and/ or operated by W3labs.

As per Privacy Policy We assure you and take Our obligations regarding the privacy of Our users seriously and have made every effort to draft this Policy in a manner that is clear and easy for You to understand. By accessing or using Simmpli, you agree to this Policy and Our Terms of Use. We value the trust placed in us by You and aim to use such data carefully and sensibly. We aim to be as clear as possible about what We do with Your personal data and why We do it.

USER’S DATA

What We Collect:

We collect all personal information, such as Your name, date of birth, Location, contact details like contact details.,/ and email address, gender details (if natural person) and contact details when You register for an account on Simmpli (“Customer Data”).

If you are a registered Company/entity, we collect your name as registered under the applicable Laws in your case, your trade or profession and other information as detailed with regard to an Individual.

We also gather date and time and certain additional information like user’s browser and system or device configuration and capabilities, navigation history, Internet Service Provider, the files viewed on our site, and IP address for all clickers/visitors to our Web-sites.

HOW WE USE THE DATA

Customer Data is the data that can be used to uniquely identify a natural person, a firm or a corporate entity. We may receive information about You from third parties, commercially available sources and business partners. We may use the Customer Data to send You Simmpli’s service-related notices including any notices required by law.

We may use the information so received for our internal Security audit log, for user’s/Visitor’s/prospective Customer’s trend Analysis, system administration and broadly said to analyze the user’s behaviour. We use the data for website personalization purpose.

We may also use the Customer Data to send You announcements and information about other products and services (including third party services) that We believe, the messages may be of interest to You (“Marketing Messages”). You may opt-out of receiving Marketing Messages at any time by following the instructions provided in the Marketing Messages. The messages sent to you on your given contact no, are because you have given your consent while visiting the Website though we will be abiding by the provisions of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Act 1997 & The Telecom Commercial Communications Customer Preference Regulations 2018.

OPT-OUT FACILITY

You may also opt-out of receiving Marketing Messages through Your user account interface. If You are not a registered user of Simmpli, We may retain a record of any email communication between You and Us, including Your email address, the content of Your email, and Our response. You acknowledge that apart from the Customer Data if You upload any content to Your account on Simmpli, such content may contain information including personal information and the same may be available to the other users of Simmpli. W3labs is not liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such information to third parties. If You choose to use Our invitation service to invite a friend to avail of the services of Simmpli, You may be required to provide Us with that person’s contact information, which may include their email address or their social network identity, and automatically send an invitation. Simmpli stores the information You provide to send the invitation to register Your friend if Your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of Our invitation service.

YOUR CONTENT

Your use of the services provided on Simmpli will involve You uploading or inputting various content onto Simmpli; including but not limited to: tasks, attachments, project names, team names, commercial information and conversations (the “Content”). You may control how the Content uploaded by You is shared with other users of Simmpli via settings available on Your user account interface. We may view Your Content only for the following purposes:

INFORMATION RECEIVED AUTOMATICALLY BY Simmpli

When You use Simmpli, our servers automatically record and collect certain information in our server logs. These server logs may record information such as Your geographic location, details of Your telecom or internet service provider, the type of browser used by You, Your Internet Protocol (IP) address, domain names, mobile carrier, date and time stamp information, and other such information. This information recorded by the server logs are encrypted statistics and does not identify You personally but provides the information regarding Your visit to Simmpli. This data is used by Us to understand the use and number of users visiting Simmpli. Some of the information related to Simmpli and Your visit to Simmpli may be shared with Our sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer or strategic business partners and some associates in order to enhance and grow Our business.

INFORMATION SHARING

We may share Your information on Simmpli with third parties only if directed by You. We will display Your profile information on Your profile page and elsewhere on Simmpli as per the preferences You want and have set in Your account. You can view and change Your profile information at any time. We will display the Content on Simmpli as directed by You. If You elect to use any third-party application, then we may share or disclose your account and Profile information and Your Content with the third party application as directed by You. However, We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such third parties so We recommend You make sure You trust their privacy practices. We may disclose non-personally identifiable information about the overall use of Simmpli publicly or interested third parties to enable them to understand the working mechanism of Simmpli or for Us to improve Our services. If the ownership of all or substantially all of Our business changes, We may transfer Your information to the new owner to enable the uninterrupted operation of Simmpli. Your information will remain subject to this Policy unless this Policy is amended or replaced by the new owner upon prior intimation to You.

COOKIES

W3labs thorugh Simmpli/the Project Management Tool uses various technologies like cookies, [pixel tags and web beacons] to monitor, provide and improve services on Simmpli. For instance, a cookie may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your username and activities on Simmpli which enables Us to understand Your interactions with Simmpli. You may disable or block cookies by adjusting Your browser preferences at any time. If You disable cookies or block them entirely, it may significantly impact Your experience with Simmpli and may restrict Your access to all the services that Simmpli offers. We may also use third-party service providers to provide Us with analytical services and to serve advertisements on Our behalf across the internet. These third parties may utilize cookies or similar technologies to gather information about Your browsing activities and Your interactions with Our services. We do not share any data provided by You with the third-party service providers unless Your permission has been procured.

PAYMENT FOR SUBSCRIPTION AND CARD SECURITY

You are required to submit Your Customer Data at the time of availing services offered on Simmpli. Simmpli uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the Customer Data that You share with Simmpli is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the website or mobile app used to browse Simmpli. Extremely sensitive personal information like Your credit-card details is transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same. We use the latest [SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)] technology to make sure that the details You provide when availing a service are kept private and secure. Our secure server encrypts Your credit or debit card number details along with other personal information and changes them into bits of code that are then securely sent over the internet. Your browser will show when You are in a secure environment by displaying either a locked padlock or an image of a key in the grey bar at the bottom of the page; it may also warn You when You are entering a secured environment.

SECURITY

Information security is very important to Us and We have taken steps to ensure that Your experience with Us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of Your personal information, We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure information that is collected online. We continuously and regularly back up Your data to prevent data loss and aid in data recovery. To help Us keep Your information confidential and secure, You should keep Your password confidential; and should Nnever distribute the website addresses for pages that You have looked at while logged in as a registered customer. You should choose a password that is not obvious or known to anyone else.

You should never give Your password to a third party, and if you contravene this policy, You will be responsible for all activity and charges incurred through the use of Your password whether authorized by You or not. If You forget Your password, You can request a new password, which will be emailed to the registered address We hold for You. You can change Your password anytime through the facilities on Your user account interface.

Access to Your information is restricted in Our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information.

We shall not be responsible for or you will not make us liable for any loss, damage, theft, misuse of any part or whole of your data, information uploaded, if such data/ information has been lost or damaged or stolen or misused due to introduction or implementation or passing of any new Act by the Government barring collection of such data, computer hacking beyond the requisite controls of the company, , unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer or server crashes, breach of security and encryption, failure of the technology etc.

W3labs is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Customer Data or any other personal information.

Notwithstanding anything contained in the Policy or elsewhere, W3labs shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Customer Data or any other personal information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure (as defined under the Definition.

DISCLOSURE

We will use Your information in accordance with the Policy and the provisions of Information Technology Act 2000 and the Rules thereof as amended. Simmpli may disclose any information with regard to any user that Simmpli may have about You (including Your identity) if Simmpli to any Authority, duly appointed and authorized under the Laws of Land, who requires such information which is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the website, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Simmpli's rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the website, including Simmpli's customers. You acknowledge and agree that Simmpli may preserve any communication by You with Simmplin through the website, or any other means, and may also disclose such data if Simmpli determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to

USER DISCRETION

You may always, of course, deny submitting personally identifiable information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, W3labs may not able to provide certain services to You. You have the right to access information We hold about You. You can add or update Your personal information at any time by logging onto Your account.

INHERENT RISKS

W3labs implements industry-standard technical and organizational security measures in connection with the storage, processing, and transfer of Your Content and Customer Data that are designed to protect the integrity of that Content and Customer Data and other personal information associated with Your account against unauthorized access and an unlawful interception. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks and no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We cannot control actions of other users who have access to Your Customer Data or Content and We are therefore not responsible for any third-party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures over services provided by Simmpli.

MISCELLANEOUS

By accessing Simmpli, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. The Policy should be read along with Terms of Use at all times. This Policy applies to all information about You and Your Simmpli account that We have access to. By using Simmpli, You agree and acknowledge that Your personal information collected through Simmpli may be transferred across borders and stored and processed in any country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third-party vendors or agents of W3labs with regard to Simmpli such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to facilitate Simmpli in providing certain functions. We may make changes to the Policy, from time to time at Our sole discretion or on account of changes in the law. We recommend You check Simmpli’s website at regular intervals for any recent changes that may not have been communicated to You if You have instructed Us not to email any notices or reminders to You. Any dispute arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India in accordance with the Terms of Use. The Court of appropriate Jurisdiction shall be the Courts of Delhi exclusively.

CONTACT

For any further questions about this Policy or our Terms of Use please contact us.